Administration

Laura Trombetti Principal Email
Christopher Cann Assistant Principal Email

Office Personnel

Name
Title
Email
Valerie Aubry Bookkeeper Email
Nancy Rigoni Front Office Secretary Email
Adele Seaman Clinic Assistant Email
Lois Skaf Principal's Secretary Email
Niurvis Suarez Information Specialist Email

Pre-K Teachers

Name
Title Email
Kimberly Cross Pre-K Teacher Email
Linda Ferguson Head Start Teacher Email
Bethany Gunn Pre-K Teacher Email
Julianne LaCroix Pre-K Teacher Email
Amanda Sissons-Scott Pre-K Teacher Email
Melissa Taveras Pre-K Teacher Email

Kindergarten Teachers

Name
Title Email
Jamie Dalesandro K Teacher Email
Nancy Hanton K Teacher Email
Amy Hopper K Teacher Email
Susan Kiss K Teacher Email
Michelle Law K Teacher Email
Sabrina Long K Teacher Email
Megan Meyer K Teacher Email
Andrew Osterhouse K Teacher Email

First Grade Teachers

Name
Title Email
Danielle Bent First Grade Teacher Email
Lisa Briant First Grade Teacher Email
Lauren Capasso First Grade Teacher Email
Jaime Fialka First Grade Teacher Email
Elizabeth Larose First Grade Teacher Email
Kim Meyers First Grade Teacher Email
Brigid Schultz First Grade Teacher Email
Darolyn Webb-Souppa First Grade Teacher Email

Second Grade Teachers

Name
Title Email
Mary Belfi Second Grade Teacher Email
Lori Bostic Second Grade Teacher Email
Terry Jacobs Second Grade Teacher Email
Barbara Nantz Second Grade Teacher Email
Moira Sibbald Second Grade Teacher Email
Stephanie Schmitt Second Grade Teacher Email
Scott Tolson Second Grade Teacher Email

Third Grade Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Jessica Chaffee Third Grade Teacher Email
Lisa Kazlauskas Third Grade Teacher Email
Debra Lee Third Grade Teacher Email
Gail Lewis Third Grade Teacher Email
Melissa McClellan Third Grade Teacher Email
Dionne Morgan Third Grade Teacher Email
Janelle Romano Third Grade Teacher Email
Beth Williamson Third Grade Teacher Email

Fourth Grade Teachers

Name
Title Email
Christine Boss Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Shawna Driggers Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Lori Junkins Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Nicole Mazzella Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Cathie Muir Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Tonia Petro Fourth Grade Teacher Email
John Petrocy Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Heather Watt Fourth Grade Teacher Email

Fifth Grade Teachers

Name
Title Email
Sarah Bearman Fifth Grade Teacher Email
Zachary Beemer Fifth Grade Teacher Email
Kim Meyer Fifth Grade Teacher Email
Matt Wilke Fifth Grade Teacher Email

Exceptional Student Education Teachers

Name
Title Email
Kristin Aley Intermediate B.I. Teacher Email
Joanne Buffum Primary S.E. Teacher Email
Caroline Ferguson Intermediate S.E. Teacher Email
Dr. Phyllis Lampman Gifted Teacher Email
Christine Muraczewski Primary B.I. Teacher Email
Melissa Nieves Primary S.F. Teacher Email
Erika Surich Intermediate S.F. Teacher Email

Special Area Teachers

Name
Title Email
Paul Cerabona Physical Education Teacher Email
Jeffrey Nelson ART Teacher Email
Laura Rice Science Teacher Email
Regina Smith Reading Specialist Email
Jhonathan Taveras Technology Specialist Email
Sabrina Terry Music Teacher Email

Resource Teachers

Name
Title Email
Nancy Afflerbach School Counselor Email
Justin Ashley ESE Resource Teacher Email
Chris Bartlett Third Grade Resource Teacher Email
Renee Fenske Intervention Support Email
Jill Gurgal Intermediate Grades Resource Teacher Email
Kathleen Jones K and First Grade Resource Teacher Email
Sheri Mazzoli Primary Grades Resource Teacher Email
Colleen McCarthy Fifth Grade Resource Teacher Email
Patricia McManus Speech and Language Pathologist Email
Lynda Ross Speech and Language Pathologist Email
Amanda Skocik Second Grade Resource Teacher Email
Dennis Smith Fourth Grade Resource Teacher Email
Lauren Spinnler Behavior Specialist Email

Building Supervisor and Cafeteria Manager

Name
Email
Luis Nieves (Building Supervisor) Email
Kathy Herrin (Cafeteria Manager) Email